Achievements
Total Achievements : 39
Pages


Event: ST COLUMBUS HINDI DEBATE - ANUBHUTI
Event Venue : MATER DEI SCHOOL
Event Date : 6th Sep, 2017
Description :

ST Columbus Hindi Debate 'Anubhuti' - Alina Khan of X B won the Best Interjector Prize.

Event: LORETO CONVENT SCHOOL - LC EUREKA 2017
Event Venue : MATER DEI SCHOOL
Event Date : 21st Aug, 2017
Description :

NIDA JOHAR student of Mater Dei School participated in LC EUREKA (Science Fest) Loreto Convent School and won the best interjector.

Event: SCIENCE QUIZ
Event Venue : MATER DEI SCHOOL
Event Date : 17th Aug, 2017
Description :

SCIENCE QUIZ.

Event: MATHMEET - MODEL MAKING
Event Venue : MATER DEI SCHOOL
Event Date : 16th Aug, 2017
Description :

In the Frank Anthony Public School 'Extravaganza 2017' - Our school won the Second position in MATHMEET- MODEL MAKING. The winning team is - 

1) VISHRUTA KATHURIA

2) MUSKAN ARYA

3) NIDA JOHAR

4) JIGYASA GUPTA

Event: SORBAN AND ANZAN COMPETITION
Event Venue : CHANDIGARH
Event Date : 30th Jul, 2017
Description :

MADHAVI Class 8th- C

Ist Position in 13th National Abacus Competition.

Sorabn and Anzan competition held on 30th July 2017 at Chandigarh.

By SEMAS Academy of Excellence Addociation of Sorban and Mental Arithmetic.

Event: ANNUAL CATECHISM EXAM- DIOCESAM LEVEL
Event Venue : MATER DEI SCHOOL
Event Date : 26th Jul, 2017
Description :

RANK HOLDER OF THE ANNUAL CATECHISM EXAM- DIOCESAM LEVEL 2016- 17.

JANNET MARIA IX - 2nd RANK

ELIZABETH BENNY X- 1st RANK

ASHITA SIBICHAN X - 2nd RANK

Event: MATHS OLYMPIAD
Event Venue : MATER DEI SCHOOL
Event Date : 25th Jul, 2017
Description :

CERTIFICATE OF MERIT AWARDED IN THE SECOND LEVEL INTERNATIONAL MATHS OLYMPIAD 2017.

Event: CYBER OLYMPIAD
Event Venue : MATER DEI SCHOOL
Event Date : 20th Jul, 2017
Description :

CYBER OLYMPIAD MERIT CERTIFICATE WINNERS.

Event: SCIENCE OLYMPIAD
Event Venue : MATER DEI SCHOOL
Event Date : 18th Jul, 2017
Description :

SCIENCE OLYMPIAD MERIT CERTIFICATE WINNERS.

Event: ZONAL CULTURAL AND SPORTS EVENT WINNERS 2016-2017
Event Venue : MATER DEI SCHOOL
Event Date : 4th May, 2017
Description :

ZONAL  CULTURAL AND SPORTS EVENT WINNERS 2016-2017.

1)      POEM RECITATION- ENGLISH

NANDITA S SWAKUMAR- VIII- 1ST POSITION (JR CATAGORY)

BHAWNA PANDAY- IX- 1ST POSITION (SR).

 

2)      ENGLISH EXTEMPORE

GURSIMRAN KAUR- VIII- 2ND POSITION (JR).

 

3)      SLOGAN WRITING (ENGLISH).

SNEHA MARIA- VIII- 1ST POSITION (JR).

 

4)      ENGLISH DEBATE

NEHA SAM- XII- 1ST POSITION (SR).

ASHLY SIBICHAN- XII

 

5)      VOCAL SOLO CLASSICAL

ALEENA ABEY- 1ST POSITION (SR)- IX.

SHWETA PATNAIK- 2ND POSITION (SR)- X.

NEHA MARIA BENNY- 1ST POSITION (SR)- XII.

(VOCAL SOLO LIGHT).

 

6)      NUKKAD NATAK- 3RD POSITION.

AALIYA                                                 SANSTUTI

TANISHQ                                             ISHSA IRSHAD

ISRA

MICHELLE PRIYANSHI

GRACE

 

7)      ARUNDHATI PANICHER- SOLO DANCE CLASSIC

2ND POSITION (SR)- XII

 

Event: INTER ZONAL SPORTS TOURNAMENT
Event Venue : SONIPAT
Event Date : 26th Apr, 2017
Description :

1) INTER ZONAL SPORTS TOURNAMENT GIRL U-14 GYMNASTICS 3RD POSITION 2016-17- MANYA CHATURVEDI (CLASS VI).

2) 62ND NATIONAL SCHOOL GAMES 2016-17 GYMNASTICS GIRL U-17 3RD POSITION DELHI TEAM- MANYA CHATURVEDI (CLASS VI).

Event: CATECHISM EXAMINATION
Event Venue : MATER DEI SCHOOL
Event Date : 14th Feb, 2017
Description :

Top scorer of Catechism Examination (School Level).

Class V

Aengela Soye

Terecita Maria

Sreya Binoy

Angelina Biju

Class VI

Ashly Ann Vinu

Arpita Leela Thomas

Anitta Jojo

Class VII

Alna Maria Atless

Sania Johnson

Angnes Joseph

Class VIII

Jennifer Sharon Harry

Sona Soy

Sneha Alexander

Class IX

Alena Maria

Riya Ann Jomon

Class X

Dhiya Mariya Dias

 

Pages
Total Achievements : 39