Achievements
Total Achievements : 32
Pages
1


Event: MATHS OLYMPIAD
Event Venue : MATER DEI SCHOOL
Event Date : 25th Jul, 2017
Description :

CERTIFICATE OF MERIT AWARDED IN THE SECOND LEVEL INTERNATIONAL MATHS OLYMPIAD 2017.

Event: CYBER OLYMPIAD
Event Venue : MATER DEI SCHOOL
Event Date : 20th Jul, 2017
Description :

CYBER OLYMPIAD MERIT CERTIFICATE WINNERS.

Event: SCIENCE OLYMPIAD
Event Venue : MATER DEI SCHOOL
Event Date : 18th Jul, 2017
Description :

SCIENCE OLYMPIAD MERIT CERTIFICATE WINNERS.

Event: ZONAL CULTURAL AND SPORTS EVENT WINNERS 2016-2017
Event Venue : MATER DEI SCHOOL
Event Date : 4th May, 2017
Description :

ZONAL  CULTURAL AND SPORTS EVENT WINNERS 2016-2017.

1)      POEM RECITATION- ENGLISH

NANDITA S SWAKUMAR- VIII- 1ST POSITION (JR CATAGORY)

BHAWNA PANDAY- IX- 1ST POSITION (SR).

 

2)      ENGLISH EXTEMPORE

GURSIMRAN KAUR- VIII- 2ND POSITION (JR).

 

3)      SLOGAN WRITING (ENGLISH).

SNEHA MARIA- VIII- 1ST POSITION (JR).

 

4)      ENGLISH DEBATE

NEHA SAM- XII- 1ST POSITION (SR).

ASHLY SIBICHAN- XII

 

5)      VOCAL SOLO CLASSICAL

ALEENA ABEY- 1ST POSITION (SR)- IX.

SHWETA PATNAIK- 2ND POSITION (SR)- X.

NEHA MARIA BENNY- 1ST POSITION (SR)- XII.

(VOCAL SOLO LIGHT).

 

6)      NUKKAD NATAK- 3RD POSITION.

AALIYA                                                 SANSTUTI

TANISHQ                                             ISHSA IRSHAD

ISRA

MICHELLE PRIYANSHI

GRACE

 

7)      ARUNDHATI PANICHER- SOLO DANCE CLASSIC

2ND POSITION (SR)- XII

 

Event: INTER ZONAL SPORTS TOURNAMENT
Event Venue : SONIPAT
Event Date : 26th Apr, 2017
Description :

1) INTER ZONAL SPORTS TOURNAMENT GIRL U-14 GYMNASTICS 3RD POSITION 2016-17- MANYA CHATURVEDI (CLASS VI).

2) 62ND NATIONAL SCHOOL GAMES 2016-17 GYMNASTICS GIRL U-17 3RD POSITION DELHI TEAM- MANYA CHATURVEDI (CLASS VI).

Event: CATECHISM EXAMINATION
Event Venue : MATER DEI SCHOOL
Event Date : 14th Feb, 2017
Description :

Top scorer of Catechism Examination (School Level).

Class V

Aengela Soye

Terecita Maria

Sreya Binoy

Angelina Biju

Class VI

Ashly Ann Vinu

Arpita Leela Thomas

Anitta Jojo

Class VII

Alna Maria Atless

Sania Johnson

Angnes Joseph

Class VIII

Jennifer Sharon Harry

Sona Soy

Sneha Alexander

Class IX

Alena Maria

Riya Ann Jomon

Class X

Dhiya Mariya Dias

 

Event: ATHLETIC MEET
Event Venue : Mater Dei School
Event Date : 31st Jan, 2017
Description :

  Mater Dei School Participated in the Delhi Zone Athletic Meet organised by YMCA on 27th and 28th January, 2017 at Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium.

Prize winner

1)      Jigyasa Gupta  (X) – Shot Put – 3rd position.

                                    Discuss throw – 2nd position.

2)      Avantika Kamil (VI) – 100m Race – 3rd position.

3)      Nandita Shekhawat (VI) – Shot Put – 2nd position.

4)      Kanupriya Gupta (VI) – Shot Put – 3rd position.

5)      Vanshika Saluja (VIII) – Shot Put - 3rd position.

Event: NATIONAL SCHOOL GAMES
Event Venue : HARYANA
Event Date : 18th Jan, 2017
Description :

IN THE NATIONAL SCHOOL GAMES 2016-17 HELD IN HARYANA, MANYA CHATURVEDI OF CLASS 6-B REPRESENTED THE DELHI TEAM OF GYMNASTIC (GIRL- U17) AND WON THE 3RD PRIZE- BRONZE MEDAL.

Event: 56TH DELHI STATE GYMNASTIC CHAMPIONSHIP
Event Venue : DELHI
Event Date : 18th Jan, 2017
Description :

IN THE 56th DELHI STATE GYMNASTIC CHAMPIONSHIP 2016, MANYA CHATURVEDI WON THE 2nd PRIZE- SILVER MEDAL IN (GIRLS -U10).

Event: NCO RESULTS LEVEL- 1
Event Venue : MATER DEI SCHOOL
Event Date : 17th Jan, 2017
Description :

MEDAL WINNERS OF SOF- 16th NATIONAL CYBER OLYMPIAD LEVEL- 1 FROM CLASS VI TO X FOR SCHOOL RANK 1, 2 AND 3.

NITYA SINHA FROM 9-C GOT MEDAL OF EXCELLENCE FOR ZONAL RANK- 3.

Event: CBSE MERIT CERTIFICATE
Event Venue : Mater Dei School
Event Date : 11th Jan, 2017
Description :

THE CBSE CERTIFICATE OF MERIT FOR OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE AND OBTAINING GRADE A1 IN ALL FIVE SUBJECTS IN THE SECONDARY SCHOOL EXAMINATION 2016 HAS BEEN AWARDED TO THE FOLLOWING STUDENTS.

1) RUFAIDA KHAN

2) KATYAYANI NATH

3) R. SHIV TARANGANI

4) MUSKAAN THAKUR

5) SUDIKSHA VARSHNEY

CONGRATULATIONS! WELL DONE!

Event: 19th NATIONAL SCIENCE OLYMPIAD
Event Venue : Mater Dei School
Event Date : 24th Nov, 2016
Description :

MEDAL WINNERS LIST (LEVEL- ONE)

CLASS - 6th

1) TAMANNA SAHOO - GOLD

2) VAIDEHI SUKHDEV LODHI - SILVER

3) SHIVAI PATEL - BRONZE

CLASS - 7th

1) DIYA PANDEY - MEDAL OF EXCELLENCE

2) TAVLEEN KAUR - GOLD

3) ZAINAB FATIMA - GOLD

4) QUILIN TALUKDAR - SILVEER

5) SPRUHA KAR - SILVER

6) ASIYA FATIMA - BRONZE

7) AARUSHI DHAWAN - BRONZE

CLASS - 8th

1) DIVYANSHA PRIYADARSHIN - MEDAL OF EXCELLENCE

2) TARU GUPTA - GOLD

3) JASLEEN BEDI - SILVER

4) TULIKA SINGH - BRONZE

CLASS - 9th

1) BHAVNA PANDEY - GOLD

2) NITYAA SINHA - SILVER

3) MEGHNA MANOJ - BRONZE

CLASS - 10th

1) VISHRUTA KATHURIA - GOLD

2) AKSHITA PATHAK - SILVER

3) ANJALI MARIA ANTHONY - BRONZE

CLASS - 11th

1) NIKITA JOHNSON - GOLD

Pages
Total Achievements : 32