MDSN

2018-2019 Class X Subject Wise Toppers

SNO SUBJECT NAME PERCENTAGE
1 English communicative Taru Gupta
Akanksha Roy
94
2 Hindi Course B Nandita S Sivakumar 99
3 Mathematics Jasleen Bedi
Vanshika Jain
100
4 Science Anshika Gupta
Khushiboo Sadhwani
Tarushi Jindal
99
5 Social Science Gursimran Kaur 100

Students who secured 90 % and above

SNO NAME PERCENTAGE
1 KHUSHBOO SADHWANI 96.4
2 JASLEEN BEDI 96.2
3 TARUSHI JINDAL 96
4 AKANKSHA ROY 95.6
5 TISHA JAIN 95.4
6 NANDITA S SIVAKUMAR 95.4
7 TARU GUPTA 95.4
8 GURSIMRAN KAUR 95.2
9 ANSHIKA GUPTA 95
10 KEVIKA GOEL 94.8
11 SUKHMANI KAUR SAINI 94.6
12 CHAVI SAWHNEY 94.2
13 TULIKA SINGH 94
14 VANSHIKA GUPTA 93.8
15 SNEHA ALEXANDER 93.6
16 MUSKAN SAMI 93.6
17 VANSHIKA JAIN 93.4
18 AYESHA FATMA 93.2
19 RIYA SHARMA 93.2
20 JITYA BAJAJ 93
21 LAVANYA LAKHIANI 92.6
22 SAKINA HUSSAIN 92.4
23 NEHAL SHARMA 92.4
24 CAROLYN ROSE ANTONY 92
25 NEM THIAN SANG 92
26 SMRITI DUGGAL 92
27 VAAMIKA KANT 92
28 TESSA BINOJ 91.8
29 PRACHI BHARDWAJ 91.6
30 ERIN MARIA TITO 91.4
31 ALEENA ANTONY 91.2
32 APOORVA SHARMA 90.8
33 SHAZA HASHMI 90.8
34 NAVYA JOSEPH 90.8
35 ANANYA GOEL 90.6
36 RHEA MARIA JAMES 90.4
37 MAHIKA BISHT 90.2
38 ADITI PRASAD PAI 90.2
39 CHRIS MARIA 90

2017-2018 Class X Result

S. NO. DETAILS Status
1 Total No. of Candidates 150
2 Candidate Passed 149
3 Compartment 1

2017-2018 Class X No. of Distinctions

S. NO. SUBJECT NO. OF STUDENTS APPEARED NO. OF DISTINCTIONS
1 English Course-A 150 146
2 English Course-B 150 139
3 Mathematics 150 95
4 Science 150 102
5 Social Science 150 111

2017-2018 Class X Subject Wise Toppers

S. NO. SUBJECT NAME PERCENTAGE
1 English communicative Rhea Khandelwal 98
2 Hindi Course B Samana Butool Mirza
Bhavna Pandey
100
3 Mathematics Yashika Chugh
Sarwat Fatema
Vani Jain
Alina Khan
Reeti Kumar
Bhavna Pandey
Shruti Samantarai
99
4 Science Nandini Budhiraja
Sarwat Fatema
Reeti Kumar
Shruti Samantarai
99
5 Social Science Sarwat Fatema
Asees Kaur
Alena Maria Thomas
100

Students who secured 90 % and above

S. NO. NAME PERCENTAGE
1 BHAVNA PANDEY 98.4
2 SARWAT FATEMA 98.2
3 SHRUTI SAMANTARAI 97.8
4 NITYAA SINHA 97.6
5 SHAMBHAVI GUPTA 97
6 ASEES KAUR 96.8
7 RHEA KHANDELWAL 96.8
8 NABEERA TASNEEM 96.8
9 NANDINI BUDHIRAJA 96.2
10 RIYA ANN JOMON 96.2
11 YUKTI SETHI 96.2
12 JAHNVI AGGARWAL 96
13 ALENA MARIA THOMAS 96
14 MADHURA CHATTOPADHYAY 95.8
15 VANI JAIN 95.8
16 REETI KUMAR 95.8
17 MEGHNA MANOJ 95.6
18 YASHIKA CHUGH 95.4
19 SAMANA BUTOOL MIRZA 95.4
20 ASMITA SHANKAR 95.2

Class X Result at a Glance 2016-17

S. NO. DETAILS STATUS
1 Total No. of Candidates 141
2 Candidates Passed 138
3 EIOP 31
4 Overall toppers (CGPA 10) 31

Class X 2016-2017

S. NO. SUBJECT NO. OF STUDENTS APPEARED NO. OF A1 GRADES
1 English Comm. 141 51
2 Hindi Course - B 141 52
3 Mathematics 141 50
4 Science 141 46
5 Social Science 141 44

Grade Points of X Class

Cumulative Grade Point Average (CGPA) No. of Students
10 31
9.0 – 9.8 45
8.0 – 8.8 36
7.0 – 7.8 17
6.0 – 6.8 8
5.0 – 5.8 1
4.0 – 4.8 -

List of Students who got CGPA 10 (2016-17)

S. NO. NAME CGPA
1 Sidra Shah Alam 10 CGPA
2 Anjali Maria Antony 10 CGPA
3 Kareena Arora 10 CGPA
4 Muskaan Arya 10 CGPA
5 Elizabeth Benny 10 CGPA
6 Shivangi Butta 10 CGPA
7 Shivangi Chaudhary 10 CGPA
8 Rhea Daima 10 CGPA
9 Avani Dineshan Kadoor 10 CGPA
10 Aditi Gupta 10 CGPA
11 Jigyasa Gupta 10 CGPA
12 Yashi Gupta 10 CGPA
13 Nida Johar 10 CGPA
14 Vishruta Kathuria 10 CGPA
15 Atika Khairi 10 CGPA
16 Bharati J. Krishnan 10 CGPA
17 Akshita Pathak 10 CGPA
18 Priyanne Quadros 10 CGPA
19 Nandini Rai 10 CGPA
20 Tulika Ranjan 10 CGPA
21 Jasleen Kaur Sandhu 10 CGPA
22 Ronika Sawhney 10 CGPA
23 Ana Sharma 10 CGPA
24 Tarini Sharma 10 CGPA
25 Manasvi Singh 10 CGPA
26 Jyothika Vaidyanathan 10 CGPA
27 Nandini Varshneya 10 CGPA
28 Shrishti Vashistha 10 CGPA
29 Archita Verma 10 CGPA
30 Abhishree 10 CGPA

Students who secured 90 % and above

SNO NAME PERCENTAGE
1 KHUSHBOO SADHWANI 96.4
2 JASLEEN BEDI 96.2
3 TARUSHI JINDAL 96
4 AKANKSHA ROY 95.6
5 TISHA JAIN 95.4
6 NANDITA S SIVAKUMAR 95.4
7 TARU GUPTA 95.4
8 GURSIMRAN KAUR 95.2
9 ANSHIKA GUPTA 95
10 KEVIKA GOEL 94.8
11 SUKHMANI KAUR SAINI 94.6
12 CHAVI SAWHNEY 94.2
13 TULIKA SINGH 94
14 VANSHIKA GUPTA 93.8
15 SNEHA ALEXANDER 93.6
16 MUSKAN SAMI 93.6
17 VANSHIKA JAIN 93.4
18 AYESHA FATMA 93.2
19 RIYA SHARMA 93.2
20 JITYA BAJAJ 93
21 LAVANYA LAKHIANI 92.6
22 SAKINA HUSSAIN 92.4
23 NEHAL SHARMA 92.4
24 CAROLYN ROSE ANTONY 92
25 NEM THIAN SANG 92
26 SMRITI DUGGAL 92
27 VAAMIKA KANT 92
28 TESSA BINOJ 91.8
29 PRACHI BHARDWAJ 91.6
30 ERIN MARIA TITO 91.4
31 ALEENA ANTONY 91.2
32 APOORVA SHARMA 90.8
33 SHAZA HASHMI 90.8
34 NAVYA JOSEPH 90.8
35 ANANYA GOEL 90.6
36 RHEA MARIA JAMES 90.4
37 MAHIKA BISHT 90.2
38 ADITI PRASAD PAI 90.2
39 CHRIS MARIA 90

Class X Result at a Glance 2015-16

S. NO. DETAILS STATUS
1 Total No. of Candidates 145
2 Candidates Passed 145
3 EIOP Nil
4 Overall Toppers (CGPA 10) Rufaida Khan
Kayani Nath
Ananya Singh
Muskan Thakur
R. Shiv Tarangini
Sudiksha Varshney
Shruti Vishrant

Class X 2015-2016

S. NO. SUBJECT NO. OF STUDENTS APPEARED NO. OF A1 GRADES
1 English Comm. 145 17
2 Hindi Course - B 145 19
3 Mathematics 145 22
4 Science 145 23
5 Social Science 145 14

Grade Points of X Class

Cumulative Grade Point Average (CGPA) No. of Students
10 31
9.0 – 9.8 45
8.0 – 8.8 36
7.0 – 7.8 17
6.0 – 6.8 8
5.0 – 5.8 1
4.0 – 4.8 -

List of Students who got CGPA 10 (2015-16)

S. NO. NAME CGPA
1 Rufaida Khan 10 CGPA
2 Katyayani Nath 10 CGPA
3 Ananya Singh 10 CGPA
4 Muskaan Thakur 10 CGPA
5 R. Shiv Tarangini 10 CGPA
6 Sudiksha Varshney 10 CGPA
7 Shruti Vishrant 10 CGPA

Class X Result at a Glance 2014-15

S. NO. DETAILS STATUS
1 Total No. of Candidates 149
2 Candidates Passed 146
3 EIOP 3
4 Overall Toppers (CGPA 10) Rishika Aggarwal
Ishneet Kaur Ahuja
Neha Maria Benny
Komal Gupta
Sharanya Jha
Shrika Kohli
Jiya Midha
Saanchi Rajpoot
Arushi Rana
Shreya Rastogi
Nikky Thomas

Class X 2014-2015

S. NO. SUBJECT NO. OF STUDENTS APPEARED NO. OF A1 GRADES
1 English Comm. 149 17
2 Hindi Course - B 149 26
3 Mathematics 149 18
4 Science 149 28
5 Social Science 149 31

Grade Points of X Class

Cumulative Grade Point Average (CGPA) No. of Students
10 11
9.0 – 9.8 33
8.0 – 8.8 42
7.0 – 7.8 28
6.0 – 6.8 17
5.0 – 5.8 13
4.0 – 4.8 02

List of Students who got CGPA 10 (2014-15)

S. NO. NAME CGPA
1 Rishika Aggarwal 10 CGPA
2 Ishneet Kaur Ahuja 10 CGPA
3 Neha Maria Benny 10 CGPA
4 Komal Gupta 10 CGPA
5 Sharanya Jha 10 CGPA
6 Jiya Midha 10 CGPA
7 Saanchi Rajpoot 10 CGPA
8 Shrika Kohli 10 CGPA
9 Arushi Rana 10 CGPA
10 Shreya Rastogi 10 CGPA
11 Nikky Thomas 10 CGPA

Class XII CBSE Results for 2019

TOPPER IN HUMANITIES ANJALI MARIA ANTONY 98.4 %
TOPPER IN SCIENCE MANASVI SINGH 97.4 %
TOPPER IN COMMERCE MANSI SINGHAL 96.6 %

Class XII Highest Scorers  2018 - 2019

SUBJECT TOPPER %
ENGLISH Kareena Arora
Namra Izhar
Akshita Pathak
Simran Talwar
98
MATHEMATICS  Manasvi Singh 99
PHYSICS Manasvi Singh 96
CHEMISTRY  Vishruta Kathuria  
Manasvi Singh
Srishti Vashistha
97
BIOLOGY   Jigyasa Gupta
Anisha Mathews
Tulika Ranjan
Abhilasha Shekhawat
95
COMPUTER SCIENCE      Manasvi Singh 100
ECONOMICS Anjali Maria Antony
Shivangi Butta
Aditi Gupta
Bharati J. Krishnan
Komal Marwah
Akshita  Pathak
Mansi Singhal
100
HISTORY  Sakshi Khanna 100
POLITICAL SCIENCE  Stuti Karna 100
SOCIOLOGY Anjali Maria Antony
Stuti Karna
100
PSYCHOLOGY  Stuti Karna 100
BUSINESS STUDIES   Aleeza Khan 98
ACCOUNTANCY Hafsa Amer
Shivangi Butta
Palak Gupta
Riya Gupta
Maleeha Khan
Priyanne Quadros
Margret  Saji
Mansi Singhal
95

CBSE Class XII Results 2018- 2019

SNO NAME PERCENTAGE
Science
1 MANASVI SINGH 97.4
2 TARINI SHARMA 96
3 VISHRUTA KATHURIA 95.8
4 ADITI GUPTA 95.6
5 SRISHTI VASHISTHA 95.4
6 JIGYASA GUPTA 95.2
7 JYOTHIKA VAIDYANATHAN 94.6
8 VARSHA VINCENT 93.6
9 ANISHA MATHEWS 93.2
10 ABHISHREE 93.2
11 TANISHKA GAUTAM 91.4
12 NIDA JOHAR 91
13 AREENA ALI 90.4
14 TULIKA RANJAN 90
SNO NAME PERCENTAGE
Commerce
1 MANSI SINGHAL 96.6
2 PRIYANNE QUADROS 95.4
3 SHIVANGI BUTTA 94.8
4 MALEEHA KHAN 94.2
5 PALAK GUPTA 93.6
6 MARGRET SAJI 93.2
7 RHEA DAIMA 93
8 RIYA GUPTA 92
9 KOMAL MARWAH 91.8
10 HAFSA AMER 91.2
11 AASTHA MOHNANI 91
12 B SRINITHYA 90.8
SNO NAME PERCENTAGE
Humanities
1 ANJALI MARIA ANTONY 98.4
2 AKSHITA PATHAK 98.2
3 BHARATI J KRISHNAN 97.2
4 STUTI KARNA 97
5 DRISHTI CHOUDHARY 96.8
6 KAREENA ARORA 96.4
7 SAKSHI KHANNA 96.4
8 SIMRAN TALWAR 96.4
9 HAANIA 95.4
10 RAANIAH JAMEEL 95.2
11 NAMRA IZHAR 94.8
12 SUNDUS KAFEEL 94.2
13 RENEE JOSE 93.4
14 NANDINI RAI 92.8
15 SHREYA SUNNY 91.8
16 TANVI JAIN 91.2
17 RONIKA SAWHNEY 90.8

Class XII Result at a Glance 2017-18

S. NO. DETAILS Status
1 Total No. of Candidates 136
2 Candidates Passed 128
3 Overall Topper Aliza Junaid - 95.6%
4 No. of Compartment 7
4 No. of Failure 1

2017-2018 Class XII No. of Toppers

S. NO. SUBJECT NAME PERCENTAGE
1 Humanities Aliza Junaid 95.6%
2 Commerce Maaheen Faisal 95.4%
3 Science Prerna Ahluwaliya 92%

Class XII Highest Scorers  2017- 2018

SUBJECT TOPPER %
ENGLISH Aabdika Sharma
Aaliyia Malik
Nabiha Jalil Ahmedr
95
MATHEMATICS  Aditi 99
PHYSICS Prerna Ahluwalia
Aina Khan
Beatrice Roy
95
CHEMISTRY  Srija Majumder
Beatrice Roy
Monisha Varghese
94
BIOLOGY   Aina Khan
Rufaida Khan
92
COMPUTER SCIENCE      Prerna Ahluwalia 94
ECONOMICS Tanisha Mathur 98
HISTORY  Aaliyia Malik 99
POLITICAL SCIENCE  Sanstuti Mishra 98
SOCIOLOGY Maaheen Faisal
Aliza Junaid
Aaliyia Malik
Upasana Taneja
100
PSYCHOLOGY  Sanstuti Mishra 98
BUSINESS STUDIES   Upasana Taneja 99
ACCOUNTANCY Upasana Taneja
Tanisha Mathur
Muskaan Thakur
Aditi
95

2017-2018 Class XII No. of Distinctions

S. NO. SUBJECT NO. OF STUDENTS APPEARED NO. OF DISTINCTIONS
1 English 136 108
2 Mathematics 74 26
3 Physics 49 22
4 Chemistry 49 17
5 Biology 25 13
6 Economics 98 56
7 History 50 24
8 Political Science 50 17
9 Sociology 38 32
10 Business Studies 37 29
11 Accountancy 37 13
12 Computer Science 13 10
12 Psychology 24 13

Class XII Result at a Glance 2016-17

S. NO. DETAILS Status
1 Total No. of Candidates 129
2 Candidate Passed 120
3 Overall Topper Komal Gupta, 96.2%
4 No. of Compartment 7
5 No. of Failure 2

Class XII Toppers 2016-17

S. NO. SUBJECT NAME PERCENTAGE
1 Commerce Komal Gupta 96.2%
2 Science Arushi Rana 95.2%
3 Humanities Samreen Rehhman 95.2%
4 Overall Topper Komal Gupta 96.2%

Class XII Highest Scorers  2016 - 2017

SUBJECT TOPPER %
ENGLISH Samia Haider
Jenya Verma
97
MATHEMATICS  Komal Gupta 99
PHYSICS Rishika Aggarwal
Arushi Rana
Nikki Thomas
95
CHEMISTRY  Achsah Raj C 98
BIOLOGY   Neha Maria Benny 98
COMPUTER SCIENCE      Shrika Kohli 95
ECONOMICS Komal Gupta 100
HISTORY  Samreen Rehman 99
POLITICAL SCIENCE  Samreen Rehman 97
SOCIOLOGY Jenya Verma 96
PSYCHOLOGY  Aditi Vashistha 99
BUSINESS STUDIES   Saba Naaz 98
ACCOUNTANCY Komal Gupta
Nivedita Jain
Nishita Mittal
Iffat Nabi
Jessica Caroline Nisser
Aditi Verma
Raag Verma
95

2016-2017 Class XII No. of Distinctions

S. NO. SUBJECT NO. OF STUDENTS APPEARED NO. OF DISTINCTIONS
1 English 129 129
2 Mathematics 66 52
3 Physics 43 38
4 Chemistry 43 43
5 Biology 25 24
6 Economics 89 54
7 History 48 40
8 Political Science 48 39
9 Sociology 43 33
10 Business Studies 38 37
11 Accountancy 38 33
12 Computer Science 15 15
12 Psychology 21 18

Class XII Result at a Glance 2015-16

S. NO. DETAILS Status
1 Total No. of Candidates 136
2 Candidate Passed 136
3 Overall Topper Jacqueline Joseph (96.4%)
Annapoorna Nair (96.4%)
Sumira Sharma (96.4%)
4 No. of Compartment 7

Class XII Toppers 2015-16

S. NO. SUBJECT NAME PERCENTAGE
1 Humanities Jacqueline Joseph 96.4%
Annapoorna Nair 96.4%
Sumira Sharma 96.4%
2 Science Urushi Rehman 95.2%
3 Commerce Isha Verma 95%
4 Overall Topper Jacqueline Joseph 96.2%
Annapoorna Nair 96.4%
Sumira Sharma 96.4%

Class XII Highest Scorers  2015 - 2016

SUBJECT TOPPER %
ENGLISH Smita Gupta 97
MATHEMATICS  S. Bhooma 95
Yashika Kochhar 95
Riddhima Puri 95
Sampada Saxena 95
Irene Tigga 95
Ria Gupta 95
Shivangi Gupta 95
Isha Verma 95
PHYSICS Adlin Lawrence 95
Riddhima Puri 95
Aakshi Ravi Rai 95
Sampada Saxena 95
Namrata Kumar Singhal 95
CHEMISTRY  Ayesha Fatima 95
Uma Gupta 95
Yasshika Kochhar 95
Ishaana Kumar 95
Adlin Lawrence 95
Riddhima Puri 95
Urushi Rehman 95
Sampada Saxena 95
BIOLOGY   Ayesha Fatima 100
COMPUTER SCIENCE      Riddhima Puri 95
PHYSICAL EDU. Urushi Rehman 97
ECONOMICS Yashika Kochhar 95
Shriya Kapoor 95
Isha Verma 95
Jacqueline Joseph 95
Aendri Joshi 95
Annapoorna Nair 95
Sumira Sharma 95
Smita Gupta 95
HISTORY  Sumira Sharma 99
POLITICAL SCIENCE  Jacqueline Joseph 96
SOCIOLOGY Smita Gupta 98
Elizabeth Saji 98
PSYCHOLOGY  Mehak Ahmed 99
Annapoorna Nair 99
BUSINESS STUDIES   Tanu Bansal 95
Ria Gupta 95
Shivangi Gupta 95
Parnika Juneja 95
Shriya Kpaoor 95
Vasushri Mody 95
Mahera Salman 95
Ishita Suji 95
Isha Verma 95
Hargun Kohli 95
ACCOUNTANCY Tanu Bansal
95
Ria Gupta
95
Shivangi Gupta
95
Hargun Kohli
95
Isha Verma
95

2015-2016 Class XII No. of Distinctions

S. NO. SUBJECT NO. OF STUDENTS APPEARED NO. OF DISTINCTIONS
1 English 136 136
2 Mathematics 61 41
3 Physics 51 47
4 Chemistry 51 50
5 Biology 24 23
6 Economics 98 64
7 History 38 32
8 Political Science 38 23
9 Sociology 31 31
10 Business Studies 47 46
11 Accountancy 47 33
12 Computer Science 14 14
12 Psychology 30 25
12 Physical Education 15 15

Class XII Result at a Glance 2014-15

S. NO. DETAILS Status
1 Total No. of Candidates 143
2 Candidate Passed 143
3 Overall Topper Veerangna Kohli (96.8%)
4 No. of Compartment 1

Class XII Toppers 2014-15

S. NO. SUBJECT NAME PERCENTAGE
1 Science Veerangna Kohli 96.8%
2 Humanities Mahima Bobin 94.4%
3 Commerce Srishti Gupta 95.4%
4 Overall Topper Veerangna Kohli 96.8%

Class XII Highest Scorers  2014 - 2015

SUBJECT TOPPER %
ENGLISH Veerangna Kohli 98
MATHEMATICS  Veerangna Kohli 98
PHYSICS Anshita Tandon 97
CHEMISTRY  Archana Nair 99
Anshita Tandon 99
BIOLOGY   Charvy Rana 97
Aishwarya Somanathan 97
COMPUTER SCIENCE Sarah Maria Mathew 96
PHYSICAL EDU. Sana Shah Alam 96
Surbhi Singh 96
ECONOMICS Ananya Gupta 95
Zoya Khan 95
Veerangna Kohli 95
Ananya Akanksha 95
Ria Das 95
Ruchita Dua 95
Kriti Gupta 95
Srishti Gupta 95
Anadhika Madan 95
Nandini Singh Randhawa 95
Niharika Uppal 95
HISTORY  Mahima Bobin 98
Christine Maria Joseph 98
Abha Khanna 98
POLITICAL SCIENCE  Mahima Bobin 95
Christine Maria Joseph 95
Abha Khanna 95
Radhika Rohatgi 95
Komal Sahi 95
Debashree S. Unni 95
SOCIOLOGY Abha Khanna 98
BUSINESS STUDIES   Ruchita Dua 99
Lavanya Sayal 99
ACCOUNTANCY Insha S. Rehman 98
SOCIOLOGY Abha Khanna 98

2014-2015 Class XII No. of Distinctions

S. NO. SUBJECT NO. OF STUDENTS APPEARED NO. OF DISTINCTIONS
1 English 143 143
2 Mathematics 86 51
3 Physics 52 45
4 Chemistry 52 51
5 Biology 30 26
6 Economics 100 73
7 History 34 34
8 Political Science 34 24
9 Sociology 48 47
10 Business Studies 57 57
11 Accountancy 57 57
12 Computer Science 13 13
13 Physical Education 15 13
MDSN

Download Mobile Apps - A Common Platform
For Educators, Parents and Teachers

  • MDSN
  • MDSN

Use URL:materdeicampuscare.in

© Copyright 2019 Mater Dei School, New Delhi All Rights Reserved. | Created By Entab Infotech : CampusCare®